Specna Arms Flip-Up Sight for AR15 Specna Arms EDGE™ Replicas

Specna Arms
Code:
£6.99
  • Front OR Rear sight
  • Spring-assisted opening
  • Lightweight Polymer construction

Specna's iron sights are simple, no frills back up sights constructed from high density polymer, helping keep the weight of your build down for more important, heavy things, like huge freakin' scopes!

Full description

Description

Front sight

The Front flip-up sight features a spring-loaded deployment button which is aggressively textured to prevent slipping. One push of the button will see the sight flip up in an instant, avoiding the usual fiddly situation of trying to deploy backup sights whilst wearing gloves and under fire! The sight blade is protected by polymer wings, and can be raised and lowered using an AR15 sight adjustment tool, providing adjustment for elevation. This sight sits the same height over the bore as a standard AR15 iron sight, and can be used in conjunction with any rear sight of the same height. 


Rear Sight

The Rear flip-up sight has the same spring-assisted deployment feature as the front sight, and can be deployed instantly with the press of a button. The sight can be adjusted for windage without tools, using the thumb screw on the right side of the sight. The rear sight also features polymer protective wings, preventing your sight aperture from taking the brunt of an accidental drop. The rear sight provides two apertures; a fine aperture for long range shooting and semi-auto fire, and a wide aperture for close range and full-auto fire. The wider aperture can be used by first flipping up the front sight, then folding the front aperture down. This sight is of standard AR15 height over bore, and as such lines up nicely with the fixed AR15 triangular front sight.

Features

  • Adjustable sight
  • Polymer construction
  • Spring-assisted deployment
  • Textured deployment button
  • Attaches to 20mm Picatinny RIS rails
  • AR15 Standard height over bore

Package Includes

  • Flip-Up Sight for AR15 Specna Arms EDGE™ Replicas - Front OR Rear

Special Instructions

Please note, neither the front nor rear sight comes with the attachment bolt. 

Specification

General

Name Variant
Front, Rear,
Sight Type Icon
Sight Type
Aperture Iron Sight
Package Includes
Front OR rear sight

Weight and Dimension

Weight KG Icon
Weight (KG)
Approx. 0.043kg

Construction

Colour Wheel Greyscale
Item Colour
Black
Construction Icon
Construction
Polymer
Patrol Base - Warning Icon
Warnings
This package is only for a single sight, if you want both front and rear sights you will have to add each variant to your bag seperately

Sight Specific

Sight Magnification
1x
Sight Mount Options
20mm RIS / RAS Rail

Ironsight Specific

Flip-Up Ironsight
Yes
Spring Loaded Ironsight
Yes

Need ideas for something extra?