Theta Optics Rhino 4x32 Scope

Theta Optics
Code:
£49.99
  • 4x Magnification
  • 20mm Side Rails
  • Low Light Ironsight

A compact and tactical scope for 20mm Rails, that offers a fixed 4x magnification as well as the option of a low-light backup ironsight for close range engagements, and an illuminated reticule.

Full description

Description

The Rhino 4x32 Scope is a fixed magnification optic with a few tricks up its' sleeve. It's essentially a modern day equivalent of the ACOG design, keeping much of the original design that makes it so attractive. The optic itself is fixed at 4x magnification, which is the ideal level of zoom for most Airsoft engagements. The adjustment turrets can be found at the top and right side of the sight, and take the form of concealed turrets protected beneath threaded caps. This design helps keep dust and debris out of the internals of the sight, ensuring it functions as it should. Once the threaded caps have been removed, the sight can be adjusted for windage and elevation using a flat head screwdriver.

Should the fight get close and personal, the Fibre Optic version features a low-light backup ironsight with a filament material which can be adjusted for windage and elevation, the same as the main sight. The scope has two very short 20mm side rails which can be used to add Lasers, Lights and other tactical gubbins to enhance the function of the sight (an additional rail is present on the top of the RIS version). An illuminated reticule makes the sight much easier to use in the dark or bright woodland, giving you the choice of either Red or Blue (on the Fibre Optic version), or Red, Green or Blue (on the RIS version). Each colour has 3 x illumination levels. The sight is permanently mounted on an integrated 20mm Mount, which allows you to attach the sight to any 20mm RIS/RAS/Picatinny Rail System.

The reticule of the main sight is a typical Mil-Dot layout which is easy to read/use, and allows you to make last second adjustments to your shots, based on how your previous shot landed. This sight picture can be adjusted for windage/elevation by removing the protective caps and using a flat head screwdriver to make adjustments. The rear ironsight can also be adjusted using an Allen key, to make sure that every shot lands where it should.

Features

  • 4x Fixed Magnification
  • Filament Backup Ironsight OR RIS Mount
  • Illuminated Reticule
  • Mil-Dot Sight Picture
  • Adjustable Ironsights
  • 2 x Side 20mm Rails
  • Integrated 20mm Mount
  • Fits 95% of Airsoft Guns
  • Clear Sight Picture
  • Windage/Elevation Adjust
  • CR1620 Battery Included
  • Perfect for Short-Medium Range
  • Solid Alloy Construction

Package Includes

  • Theta Optics Rhino 4x32 Scope
  • CR1620 Battery
  • Cleaning Cloth
  • User Manual
  • Allen Keys

Specification

General

Name Variant
RIS, Fiber Optic,
Sight Type Icon
Sight Type
Telescopic , Light Enhancing Open Iron Sights,
Package Includes
Cleaning Cloth, Tools,

Weight and Dimension

Product Length
Approx. 15.4cm
Weight KG Icon
Weight (KG)
Approx. 0.452kg

Construction

Colour Wheel Greyscale
Item Colour
Black
Construction Icon
Construction
Alloy

Sight Specific

Sight Magnification
4x
Sight Adjustment Adjustments
Windage, Elevation, Illumination,
Sight Zero Adjuster Method
Flat-Head Screwdriver, Hex / Allen Key,
Sight Zero Location
Top, Right,
Sight Mount Options
Integrated Rail Mount
Sight Objective Lens Diameter
32mm
Reticle Type
Mil-Dot
Sight Backup Sight
Yes

Illuminated Sight Specific

Illuminated Reticle
Yes
Illuminated Reticle Levels
3
Illuminated Reticle Colours
Red, Blue,
Battery Type
CR1620

Need ideas for something extra?