Vector Optics Flip to Side Magnifier

Vector Optics
Product code:
£59.99
  • Spot Further
  • Flip-To-Side Mount
  • Rubberised Armour

A series of Flip-To-Side Magnifiers for 20mm rails which are available in either a 3x or 5x magnification to align with a Red Dot Sight to help you reach out and touch targets further away than your naked eye would allow.

Full description

Description

The Vector Optics Flip to Side Magnifier is made to a tough standard from Alloy with a Rubberised Armour casing to protect it from knocks. It comes included with a Flip-To-Side Mount which is easy to install and allows you to use your main sight unhindered, and move the magnifier into place in a split second to spot/shoot further. This is great for those who like to get into the nitty-gritty of a firefight but will often end up on the outer rim and needing to spot targets further away. It can be adjusted for Windage and Elevation to help align your sight in the picture by unscrewing the turret caps and using a Flat Head Screwdriver or the included Adjustment Tool to adjust the sight. If you run a Red Dot Sight and wish that you could spot targets further away or take more precise aimed shots and a distance without having to compromise and change your main sight, then a Flip to Side Magnifier is exactly what you need. Available in both a 3x and 5x magnification, the Vector Optics Flip to Side Magnifier is the perfect choice.

Features

  • Flip-To-Side Mount
  • Alloy Construction
  • Rubber Armour
  • Flip-Up Lens Cap
  • Spot Targets Further
  • Take Precise Shots
  • Use in Conjuction w/ Main Sight
  • Windage & Elevation Adjust
  • Push Button Flip to Side
  • For 20mm RIS Rails
  • Adjustment Tool Included
  • Cleaning Cloth Included
  • Tough Optic
  • Rapidly Apply Magnification

Package Includes

  • Vector Optics Flip to Side Magnifier
  • Adjustment Tool
  • Cleaning Cloth
  • User Manual
  • Allen Key

Specification

General

Name Variant
5x, 3x,
Sight Type Icon
Sight Type
Telescopic
Package Includes
Cleaning Cloth, Tools, Allen Keys, Flip to Side Mount,

Weight and Dimension

Product Length
Approx. 12cm
Weight KG Icon
Weight (KG)
Approx. 0.33kg

Construction

Colour Wheel Greyscale
Item Colour
Black
Construction Icon
Construction
Alloy & Rubber

Sight Specific

Sight Magnification
5x, 3x,
Sight Adjustment Adjustments
Windage, Elevation, Focus,
Sight Zero Adjuster Method
Adjustment Tool Required, Flat-Head Screwdriver,
Sight Zero Location
Top, Right,
Sight Mount Options
Flip-to-Side Mount
Reticle Type
None