Vector Optics Frenzy-X 1x22x26 RD 3MOA IP6

Vector Optics
Code:
£124.99
  • 3MOA Target Dot
  • Special VE Warranty
  • Super Clear Sight Picture

An ULTRA compact, Full Metal 20mm / Pistol Weaver red dot sight designed for use on pistols / short dots & LPVO's as an RMR or as a back up sight. It has a 3MOA target dot and auto adjusting brightness levels according to your environment lighting. 

This product is covered by the Vector Optics Lifetime warranty, for more information please read below.

Full description

Description

This optic is the ideal back up red dot to any Airsoft Assault Rifle, DMR or Pistol! It's light, compact & versatile, three qualities every player wants. This Frenzy-X is a great choice for an RMR, be it a pistol mount or canted red dot, it offers an excellent sight picture while maintaining a small footprint.

The dot on this optic measures in at 3MOA ( 3 Minutes Of Angle ) Which means at 100yards the dot will cover 3" of the target, which is ideal for precision & accuracy, whereas dots with 6MOA do cover more mass of your target however provide less overall accuracy, so if you're a competition shooter or someone who wants to shave the hairs of their opponents, the 3MOA is an excellent addition to this fine optic.

The VE Frenzy X is super easy and simple to operate, all it requires is a battery installation & the sight does the rest with it's AUT ( Automatic Dot Intensity ) feature, which automatically calculates the brightness of your dot according to the lighting of your environment, it also has two buttons either side to allow for NV or standard mode. To operate the two modes: Press '+' more than 3 seconds to change the mode. Press '-' more than 3 seconds to turn off the sight.

The optic comes with a 20mm Mount pre-fitted, however you can remove this & fit it to an RMR plate / weaver plate should you wish to.

Vector Optics Warranty

This product is covered by Vector Optics' T-VIP Lifetime Warranty. The promises that they make to you, the customer are as follows:

  • Reply to you in one working day
  • Free repair or replacement
  • Fully transferable
  • No invoice or receipt needed
  • No questions asked
  • We (Vector Optics) pay shipping back to you

To reiterate, this warranty is offered by Vector Optics and will need to be handled via Vector Optics should you wish to make use of it. We of course will be able to assist with Warranty issues that are within our terms and conditions, with regards to faulty units and unwanted items.

Features

  • Magnification: N/A
  • Window Size: 22x26
  • Overall Length: 49.5mm / 1.9 inch
  • Mount Length: 45mm / 1.8 inch
  • Width: 27.4mm / 1.1 inch
  • Body Profile: 7mm / 0.275"
  • Weight (net, without mount base): 30g / 1.0oz
  • Eye Relief: Free
  • Optics Coating: Multi coated
  • Click Value: N/A
  • Dot Size: 3MOA
  • Elevation Range: 45 MOA
  • Windage Range: 45 MOA
  • Brightness Level: 8 Levels & 2 NV & Automatic light sensor
  • Footprint: Vector Optics MOJ
  • Batter Type: CR2032
  • Mounting: 21mm weaver
  • Two modes: Press '+' more than 3 seconds to change the mode. Press '-' more than 3 seconds to turn off the sight
  • Manual control (4 Hours Auto Shut Down) 
  • Automatic light sensor
  • High quality aluminium alloy 6061 T6 in durable black matte finish

Package Includes

  • Frenzy-X 1x22x26 RD 3MOA IP6
  • Allen Key


Specification

General

Name Variant
MOS (Motion Sensor), AUT (Auto Dot Intensity),
Sight Type Icon
Sight Type
Red Dot Sight
Sight Type Variant
Red Dot

Weight and Dimension

Weight KG Icon
Weight (KG)
Approx. 0.03kg

Construction

Colour Wheel Greyscale
Item Colour
Black
Construction Icon
Construction
Alloy

Sight Specific

Sight Magnification
1x
Sight Adjustment Adjustments
Windage, Elevation,
Sight Zero Adjuster Method
Hex / Allen Key
Sight Zero Location
Top, Right,
Sight Mount Options
20mm RIS / RAS Rail , Weaver Rail,
Sight Objective Lens Diameter
17mm
Reticle Type
Red Dot

Illuminated Sight Specific

Illuminated Reticle
Yes
Illuminated Reticle Levels
8
Illuminated Reticle Colours
Red
Battery Type
CR2032

Need ideas for something extra?

Don't forget your batteries!